No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Pork Powder (1%), Pork Broth Powder, Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Chicken Fat, Smoke Flavouring, Spice, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract

Check Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSmoky
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g | Spoonful