Is Bisto Gravy Granules 350G Soy Free?
Description
Bisto gravy granules in the 350g size offer a smooth texture and are easy to mix, making them convenient to use. They are known for producing great-tasting gravy. With Bisto being low in sugar and fat, it can be a suitable option for those mindful of their dietary intake. Additionally, Bisto gravy granules are vegetarian-friendly. While no specific information is given about what people say about the product, its positive attributes such as smoothness, ease of use, and flavor make it a popular choice for gravy lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Bisto gravy granules in the 350g size offer a smooth texture and are easy to mix, making them convenient to use. They are known for producing great-tasting gravy. With Bisto being low in sugar and fat, it can be a suitable option for those mindful of their dietary intake. Additionally, Bisto gravy granules are vegetarian-friendly. While no specific information is given about what people say about the product, its positive attributes such as smoothness, ease of use, and flavor make it a popular choice for gravy lovers.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Salt, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'- ribonucleotides), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary Extract, Onion Oil .
Check Bisto Gravy Granules 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Gravy Granules 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Gravy Granules 350G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


