Is BISTO GRAVY GRANULES FOR CHICKEN, 6 OZ Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavorings (Contain Egg, Lactose, Milk), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Ribonucleotides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Ammonia Caramel, Lecithin, Soya, Spice & Herb Extracts, Onion Extract
Check BISTO GRAVY GRANULES FOR CHICKEN, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISTO GRAVY GRANULES FOR CHICKEN, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BISTO GRAVY GRANULES FOR CHICKEN, 6 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


