Is Bisto Gravy Granules Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar, Rice Flour, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Onion Powder, Flavourings, Colour, Black Pepper, Ground Rosemary Contains Celery, Egg, Milk, Mustard and Soya.

Check Bisto Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Bisto Gravy Granules | Spoonful