Is Bisto Instant Gravy Mix Supreme box 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
- natural flavours
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Natural Flavours , Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein Extract (Soybean, Maize), Colour (Caramel III), Vegetable Gum (Guar), Flavour Enhancer (621)
Check Bisto Instant Gravy Mix Supreme box 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Instant Gravy Mix Supreme box 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Bisto Instant Gravy Mix Supreme box 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


