Is Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G Dairy Free?

Description
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules, weighing 0.77 lbs, are designed to make gravy for meals. With a smooth texture, they are easy to mix, resulting in perfect gravy. Although no specific user feedback is provided, the smooth texture suggests that people may appreciate the ease of preparation. This 350g product is known for its reduced salt content, ensuring a healthier option for consumers.

Description
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules, weighing 0.77 lbs, are designed to make gravy for meals. With a smooth texture, they are easy to mix, resulting in perfect gravy. Although no specific user feedback is provided, the smooth texture suggests that people may appreciate the ease of preparation. This 350g product is known for its reduced salt content, ensuring a healthier option for consumers.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Salt, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary Extract, Onion Oil .
Check Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Cape Cod Reduced Fat Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 16 oz.
TRADITIONAL FETA REDUCED FAT CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA
SEA SALT REDUCED SODIUM PITTED CALIFORNIA RIPE LARGE OLIVES, SEA SALT
Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey With Sea Salt & Herbs
Where to buy
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


