Is Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G Gluten Free?

Description
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules, weighing 0.77 lbs, are designed to make gravy for meals. With a smooth texture, they are easy to mix, resulting in perfect gravy. Although no specific user feedback is provided, the smooth texture suggests that people may appreciate the ease of preparation. This 350g product is known for its reduced salt content, ensuring a healthier option for consumers.

Description
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules, weighing 0.77 lbs, are designed to make gravy for meals. With a smooth texture, they are easy to mix, resulting in perfect gravy. Although no specific user feedback is provided, the smooth texture suggests that people may appreciate the ease of preparation. This 350g product is known for its reduced salt content, ensuring a healthier option for consumers.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Salt, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary Extract, Onion Oil .
Check Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Cape Cod Reduced Fat Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 16 oz.
TRADITIONAL FETA REDUCED FAT CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA
SEA SALT REDUCED SODIUM PITTED CALIFORNIA RIPE LARGE OLIVES, SEA SALT
Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey With Sea Salt & Herbs
Where to buy
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


