Is Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G Vegan?

Description
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules, weighing 0.77 lbs, are designed to make gravy for meals. With a smooth texture, they are easy to mix, resulting in perfect gravy. Although no specific user feedback is provided, the smooth texture suggests that people may appreciate the ease of preparation. This 350g product is known for its reduced salt content, ensuring a healthier option for consumers.

Description
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules, weighing 0.77 lbs, are designed to make gravy for meals. With a smooth texture, they are easy to mix, resulting in perfect gravy. Although no specific user feedback is provided, the smooth texture suggests that people may appreciate the ease of preparation. This 350g product is known for its reduced salt content, ensuring a healthier option for consumers.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Salt, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary Extract, Onion Oil .
Check Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Cape Cod Reduced Fat Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 16 oz.
TRADITIONAL FETA REDUCED FAT CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA
SEA SALT REDUCED SODIUM PITTED CALIFORNIA RIPE LARGE OLIVES, SEA SALT
Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey With Sea Salt & Herbs
Where to buy
Bisto Traditional Reduced Salt Gravy Granules 350G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


