Is Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ewe's milk
- whole milk
- milk
- goat's milk
- pecorino cheese
- mascarpone cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
- ricotta cheese
- +2 more
ewe's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Pasta Filled with Goat's Cheese and Honey with Chilli (43%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Goat's Cheese (Goat's Milk) (19%), Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Red Peppers, Free Range Pasteurised Whole Egg, Water, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Potato Flakes, Honey, Spices, Garlic Purée, Salt, Red Pepper Flakes, Onions, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Chicory Extract, Chilli Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring], Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk) (2%), Tomato Purée, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whole Milk, Pecorino Cheese (Ewe's Milk) (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Rehydrated Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sugar, Garlic Granules, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper, Yeast, Herbs, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic Extract, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs, 10 ct - 16 oz. Package
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


