Is BISTRO STYLE HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST ARTISANAL MEAT, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BISTRO STYLE HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST ARTISANAL MEAT, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISTRO STYLE HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST ARTISANAL MEAT, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


