Is Bit-O-Honey Mini's 1 Pound (16 Oz) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy & wheat
- modified soy protein
soy & wheat
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Non Fat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Honey, Salt, Egg Whites, Canola, Safflower, Palm Oil, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat
Check Bit-O-Honey Mini's 1 Pound (16 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bit-O-Honey Mini's 1 Pound (16 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Bit-O-Honey Mini's 1 Pound (16 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


