Is Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Eggs, Cocoa, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Extract (Vanilla, Water, Alcohol), Baking Soda, Salt, Xylitol
Check Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


