Is BITE SIZE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- whole milk
- milk chocolate peanut butter cup
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP (MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)).
Check BITE SIZE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


