Is BITE SIZE PREMIUM COOKIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid powder
- sucrose
- vitamin a palmitate added
- +6 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), GREEK YOGURT CONFECTIONERY CHIPS [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUCROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, WATER, DRIED EGGS, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND BAKING POWDER.
Check BITE SIZE PREMIUM COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZE PREMIUM COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


