Is BITE SIZE RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Caramel (Color), Spices, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 Lake (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Blue 1 Lake (Color), Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Red 40 Lake (Color), Disodium Phosphate
Check BITE SIZE RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZE RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BITE SIZE RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


