Is BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CANDY CENTER (SUGAR, *WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH), GLAZING AGENTS (SHELLAC, ACACIA GUM).
Check BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
About this product
Candy · Nugget


