Is BITE-SIZED PIECES OF BUTTERFINGER CANDY BITES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- of dairy product solids
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check BITE-SIZED PIECES OF BUTTERFINGER CANDY BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE-SIZED PIECES OF BUTTERFINGER CANDY BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


