Is BITE STYLE SALMON SNACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK SALMON, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, COLOR ADDED, SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, LYCOPENE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BITE STYLE SALMON SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE STYLE SALMON SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Seafood · Piece


