Is Bites Bite-Size Crackers Original Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT GERM, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, HYDROLYZED SOYA PROTEIN, BAKING SODA, PROTEASE, PENTOSANASE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOYA AND MILK. MAY CONTAIN MUSTARD SEEDS AND SESAME SEEDS. BAKED IN A PEANUT FREE FACILITY.
Check Bites Bite-Size Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites Bite-Size Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bites Bite-Size Crackers Original is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


