Is Bites, Sugar Free, Cranberry, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), VANILLA, SALT}, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL CRANBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, EDIBLE SHELLAC, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM ACETATE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED 40, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check Bites, Sugar Free, Cranberry, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bites, Sugar Free, Cranberry, Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go