Is Bitsy's More Good Bit By Bit Soft Baked Bars Cookies & Cream Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Dates, Cookies And Creme Pieces (enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Soybean Oil),cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, White Confectionery Drops (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt), Cane Juice Syrup, Sweet Potato Powder (sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Invert Syrup, Oat Fiber, Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Flaxseed Meal, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Bitsy's More Good Bit By Bit Soft Baked Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitsy's More Good Bit By Bit Soft Baked Bars Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


