Is Bitsy's More Good Bit By Bit Soft Baked Bars Cookies & Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat flour
  • whole grain oats
  • enriched flour
  • oat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Dates, Cookies And Creme Pieces (enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Soybean Oil),cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, White Confectionery Drops (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt), Cane Juice Syrup, Sweet Potato Powder (sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Invert Syrup, Oat Fiber, Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Flaxseed Meal, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Bitsy's More Good Bit By Bit Soft Baked Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go