Is Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Dates, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar), Cane Juice Syrup, Sweet Potato Powder (Sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Invert Syrup, Natural Flavors, Oat Fiber, Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Flaxseed Meal, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Product is produced in a facility that also produces products that contain Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


