Is Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Dates, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar), Cane Juice Syrup, Sweet Potato Powder (Sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Invert Syrup, Natural Flavors, Oat Fiber, Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Flaxseed Meal, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Product is produced in a facility that also produces products that contain Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


