Is Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Dates, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar), Cane Juice Syrup, Sweet Potato Powder (Sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Invert Syrup, Natural Flavors, Oat Fiber, Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Flaxseed Meal, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Product is produced in a facility that also produces products that contain Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.

Check Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast