Is Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- natural flavors
- oat flour
- oat fiber
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Dates, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar), Cane Juice Syrup, Sweet Potato Powder (Sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Invert Syrup, Natural Flavors, Oat Fiber, Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Flaxseed Meal, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Product is produced in a facility that also produces products that contain Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitsy's Soft Baked Bars Big Bold Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


