Is Bitters Aromatic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Herbs, Spices, Colour
Check Bitters Aromatic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitters Aromatic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Mahatma® Authentic Aromatic Thai Jasmine White Rice 05 Lb
ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN
Angostura Orange Cocktail Bitters - 4 fl oz Bottle
AROMATIC LONG GRAIN JASMINE RICE
Where to buy
Bitters Aromatic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


