Is BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking