Is BJ's Handcrafted Root Beer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Flavoring: Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Gum Acacia. Maltodextrin (From Corn), Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Citric Acid (To Protect Flavor), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Chloride.
Check BJ's Handcrafted Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BJ's Handcrafted Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


