Is Bl B&L Cheddar, Xtra Sharp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 180 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Cream, Reduced Lactose Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Annatto (Color)
Check Bl B&L Cheddar, Xtra Sharp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bl B&L Cheddar, Xtra Sharp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Bl B&L Cheddar, Xtra Sharp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


