Is Black Bean and Corn Enchiladas Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- native starch
- starch
native starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA (WHOLE KERNEL CORN FLOUR [CORN FLOUR, PROPIONIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ENZYMES], WATER), NON-GMO RICE BRAN OIL, BLACK BEANS IN BRINE (BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS GLUCONATE), CORN, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (FRESH VINE RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DICED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONION, ZUCCHINI, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), CILANTRO, CHILE SERRANO, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ue* GARLIC POWDER, SALT, CORNSTARCH, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM, 0 83% ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, % CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE), AND LESS THAN 2% OF LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), GREEN SALSA (CRUSHED TOMATILLOS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ONIONS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, STARCH, 0% CORIANDER AND GARLIC), VEGETABLE BASE (SAUTEED VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS]), EVAPORATED CANE 2% SUGAR, NATIVE STARCH, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORING. 8%
Check Black Bean and Corn Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bean and Corn Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


