Is BLACK BEAN GUACAMOLE ROASTED VEGETABLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEAN HOMMUS INGREDIENTS: BLACK BEANS, CHICK PEAS, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). GUACAMOLE HOMMUS INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, AVOCADO, TOMATOES, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: LIME JUICE, JALAPENOS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). ROASTED VEGETABLE INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, SCALLIONS, JALAPENOS, ROASTED ZUCCHINI, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check BLACK BEAN GUACAMOLE ROASTED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch