Is BLACK BEAN GUACAMOLE ROASTED VEGETABLE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEAN HOMMUS INGREDIENTS: BLACK BEANS, CHICK PEAS, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). GUACAMOLE HOMMUS INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, AVOCADO, TOMATOES, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: LIME JUICE, JALAPENOS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). ROASTED VEGETABLE INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, SCALLIONS, JALAPENOS, ROASTED ZUCCHINI, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check BLACK BEAN GUACAMOLE ROASTED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch