Is BLACK BEAN GUACAMOLE ROASTED VEGETABLE Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEAN HOMMUS INGREDIENTS: BLACK BEANS, CHICK PEAS, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). GUACAMOLE HOMMUS INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, AVOCADO, TOMATOES, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: LIME JUICE, JALAPENOS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). ROASTED VEGETABLE INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, SCALLIONS, JALAPENOS, ROASTED ZUCCHINI, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check BLACK BEAN GUACAMOLE ROASTED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch