Is BLACK BEAN GUACAMOLE ROASTED VEGETABLE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEAN HOMMUS INGREDIENTS: BLACK BEANS, CHICK PEAS, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). GUACAMOLE HOMMUS INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, AVOCADO, TOMATOES, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: LIME JUICE, JALAPENOS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). ROASTED VEGETABLE INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, SCALLIONS, JALAPENOS, ROASTED ZUCCHINI, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check BLACK BEAN GUACAMOLE ROASTED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch