Is BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE FIESTA BOWL, BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- beef
- brown rice cooked seasoned beef crumbles
- natural flavorings
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED BLACK BEANS, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), BROWN RICE COOKED SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, LIME JUICE, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, CELERY POWDER*, CUMIN SEED, BLACK PEPPER, NISIN*.
Check BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE FIESTA BOWL, BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE FIESTA BOWL, BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


