Is BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE FIESTA BOWL, BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- brown rice cooked seasoned beef crumbles
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED BLACK BEANS, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), BROWN RICE COOKED SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, LIME JUICE, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, CELERY POWDER*, CUMIN SEED, BLACK PEPPER, NISIN*.
Check BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE FIESTA BOWL, BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE FIESTA BOWL, BLACK BEANS, SEASONED BEEF WITH BROWN RICE AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


