Is Black Bear Cheddarwurst Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • carotenal for coloring

carotenal for coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, CHEDDAR CHEESE ((CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, CAROTENAL FOR COLORING), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC PUREE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Black Bear Cheddarwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Bear Cheddarwurst is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwich