Is Black Bear Functional B12 Beverage Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Vegetable Glycerin (palm derived), Trehalose (source of added sugar), Xylitol, Natural Strawberry Lemon Flavor, Malic Acid, D-Ribose, Preservatives (Rosemary Leaf Extract and Potassium Sorbate), Oolong Tea Extract, Trace Minerals Blend, Bitter Orange Fruit Extract, Blueberry Fruit extract, Vitamin B6, Niacin, Vitamin B12 (Hydroxocobalamin and Adenosylcobalamin), Molybdenum (citrate), riboflavin (citrate), Riboflavin 5-phosphate.
Check Black Bear Functional B12 Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Functional B12 Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


