Is Black Bear Knockwurst Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, NATURAL CASING
Check Black Bear Knockwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Knockwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Black Bear Knockwurst is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich


