Is Black Bear Pepper Jack Cheese Cubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk Cheese Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Black Bear Pepper Jack Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Pepper Jack Cheese Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Black Bear Pepper Jack Cheese Cubes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Cube


