Is Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cold Pack Cheese Food With Almonds, Smoked Gouda & Sundried Tomatoes, Smoked Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cultured milk
- smoked gouda cheese
- whey
- ny cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE (EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURES, ENZYMES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR ALMOND OIL), SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SUN DRIED TOMATO, SO2, CITRIC ACID, GLUCOSE), MILK FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR (NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETARD MOLD, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO.
Check Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cold Pack Cheese Food With Almonds, Smoked Gouda & Sundried Tomatoes, Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cold Pack Cheese Food With Almonds, Smoked Gouda & Sundried Tomatoes, Smoked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Eat Fresco Italian Style Grilled Chicken With Goat Cheese & Sundried Tomatoes On Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


