Is Eat Fresco Italian Style Grilled Chicken With Goat Cheese & Sundried Tomatoes On Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- of heavy cream
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- goat cheese
of heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes, Chicken Breast, Green Beans, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Goat Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of Heavy Cream, Vinegar, Sea Salt Or Salt, Lemon Juice, White Wine, Onion, Sun Dried Tomato, Basil, Spices, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Eat Fresco Italian Style Grilled Chicken With Goat Cheese & Sundried Tomatoes On Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Fresco Italian Style Grilled Chicken With Goat Cheese & Sundried Tomatoes On Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


