Is BLACK CANYON, GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (MILK), LECITHIN, SODA, SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check BLACK CANYON, GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CANYON, GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


