Is BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO TART BLACK CHERRY PIECES FOLDED INTO SWEET AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, BLACK CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, AND BEET), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ALMOND EXTRACT.
Check BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO TART BLACK CHERRY PIECES FOLDED INTO SWEET AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO TART BLACK CHERRY PIECES FOLDED INTO SWEET AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN
GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


