Is BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO TART BLACK CHERRY PIECES FOLDED INTO SWEET AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, BLACK CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, AND BEET), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ALMOND EXTRACT.
Check BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO TART BLACK CHERRY PIECES FOLDED INTO SWEET AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO TART BLACK CHERRY PIECES FOLDED INTO SWEET AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN
GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


