Is BLACK CHERRY BBQ COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, BLACK CHERRY BBQ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hickory smoke flavor
hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, PURE CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, TURMERIC), CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, ONION POWDER.
Check BLACK CHERRY BBQ COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, BLACK CHERRY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY BBQ COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, BLACK CHERRY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


