Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Dark Sweet Cherries, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid

Check BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Gluten Free? BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful