Is BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Dark Sweet Cherries, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid
Check BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


