This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Dark Sweet Cherries, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid

Check BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful